WGLT TV7 Schedule

For more programming (Selectmen's meetings, Planning Board meetings, forums and misc shows) log on to wgltgreeneme.viebit.com

2017 Daily Schedule:


                                  2017 Weekly Shows
July 10 to July 23, 2017
Monday
Time Title Description
12:00 AM   Message
1:00 AM   Country Music Jubilee-MJ Wagon Wheelers
2:00 AM TT-081 Conway Scenic Railway-1993, Seashore Trolley & Strasburg Railroad Museum
3:00 AM SC-05-11-10 Story Connection         Mrs Jackson
4:00 AM TT-092 Trains in New England (& More)
5:00 AM TT-214 Pennsylvania August Hot Spots # 3  August 4,2008
6:00 AM   Message
6:30 AM   Message
7:00 AM   Turning of the Wheel
8:00 AM   Garden Thyme-ClematisVine
9:00 AM RC-0309 Hot cinnamon Rolls
10:00 AM FL-008 FolkLorist-008
11:00 AM TT-081 Conway Scenic Railway-1993, Seashore Trolley & Strasburg Railroad Museum
11:30 AM SC-05-19-10 Story Connection       Mrs Caseneau
12:00 PM   Message
12:30 PM   Message
1:00 PM CK001 Culinary Kids--Cake decorating
2:00 PM   Turning of the Wheel
3:00 PM   Scotland  Ep10
4:00 PM RC-0309 Hot cinnamon Rolls
5:00 PM 003 AskDogLady-Episode 3
6:00 PM   Message
6:30 PM   Message
7:00 PM   Garden Thyme-ClematisVine
8:00 PM TT-092 Trains in New England (& More)
9:00 PM 2 Baby Robbins-Episode-002
10:00 PM FL-008 FolkLorist-008
11:00 PM TT-214 Pennsylvania August Hot Spots # 3  August 4,2008
     
Tuesday
Time   Description
12:00 AM   Message
1:00 AM MWnW001 The Great Maine Lumberjack Show
2:00 AM TT-214 Pennsylvania August Hot Spots # 3  August 4,2008
3:00 AM SC-05-19-10 Story Connection       Mrs Caseneau
4:00 AM TT-081 Conway Scenic Railway-1993, Seashore Trolley & Strasburg Railroad Museum
5:00 AM TT-092 Trains in New England (& More)
6:00 AM   Message
6:30 AM   Message
7:00 AM RC-0309 Hot cinnamon Rolls
8:00 AM TT-081 Conway Scenic Railway-1993, Seashore Trolley & Strasburg Railroad Museum
9:00 AM   Garden Thyme-ClematisVine
10:00 AM FL-008 FolkLorist-008
11:00 AM 003 AskDogLady-Episode 3
12:00 PM   Message
12:30 PM   Message
1:00 PM TT-214 Pennsylvania August Hot Spots # 3  August 4,2008
2:00 PM   Scotland  Ep10
3:00 PM   Turning of the Wheel
4:00 PM   Garden Thyme-ClematisVine
5:00 PM 003 AskDogLady-Episode 3
6:00 PM   Message
6:30 PM   Message
7:00 PM RC-0309 Hot cinnamon Rolls
8:00 PM TT-081 Conway Scenic Railway-1993, Seashore Trolley & Strasburg Railroad Museum
9:00 PM FL-008 FolkLorist-008
10:00 PM 2 Baby Robbins-Episode-002
11:00 PM TT-092 Trains in New England (& More)
     
Wednesday
Time   Description
12:00 AM   Message
1:00 AM   Country Music Jubilee-MJ Wagon Wheelers
2:00 AM TT-092 Trains in New England (& More)
3:00 AM SC-05-11-10 Story Connection         Mrs Jackson
4:00 AM TT-214 Pennsylvania August Hot Spots # 3  August 4,2008
5:00 AM TT-081 Conway Scenic Railway-1993, Seashore Trolley & Strasburg Railroad Museum
6:00 AM   Message
6:30 AM   Message
7:00 AM   Turning of the Wheel
8:00 AM RC-0309 Hot cinnamon Rolls
9:00 AM TT-214 Pennsylvania August Hot Spots # 3  August 4,2008
10:00 AM   Garden Thyme-ClematisVine
11:00 AM 003 AskDogLady-Episode 3
12:00 PM   Message
12:30 PM   Message
1:00 PM 2 Baby Robbins-Episode-002
2:00 PM TT-092 Trains in New England (& More)
3:00 PM CK001 Culinary Kids--Cake decorating
4:00 PM   Scotland  Ep10
5:00 PM WT World Tour- Haverhill
6:00 PM   Message
6:30 PM   Message
7:00 PM   Turning of the Wheel
8:00 PM TT-214 Pennsylvania August Hot Spots # 3  August 4,2008
9:00 PM 2 Baby Robbins-Episode-002
10:00 PM 003 AskDogLady-Episode 3
11:00 PM TT-081 Conway Scenic Railway-1993, Seashore Trolley & Strasburg Railroad Museum
     
Thursday
Time   Description
12:00 AM   Message
1:00 AM MWnW001 The Great Maine Lumberjack Show
2:00 AM TT-081 Conway Scenic Railway-1993, Seashore Trolley & Strasburg Railroad Museum
3:00 AM SC-05-19-10 Story Connection       Mrs Caseneau
4:00 AM TT-092 Trains in New England (& More)
5:00 AM TT-214 Pennsylvania August Hot Spots # 3  August 4,2008
6:00 AM   Message
6:30 AM   Message
7:00 AM RC-0309 Hot cinnamon Rolls
8:00 AM WT World Tour- Haverhill
9:00 AM   Bar Stool Racing
10:00 AM TT-092 Trains in New England (& More)
11:00 AM   Turning of the Wheel
12:00 PM   Message
12:30 PM   Message
1:00 PM RC-0309 Hot cinnamon Rolls
2:00 PM   Scotland  Ep10
3:00 PM TT-081 Conway Scenic Railway-1993, Seashore Trolley & Strasburg Railroad Museum
4:00 PM FL-008 FolkLorist-008
5:00 PM 003 AskDogLady-Episode 3
6:00 PM   Message
6:30 PM   Message
7:00 PM 2 Baby Robbins-Episode-002
8:00 PM TT-092 Trains in New England (& More)
9:00 PM   Turning of the Wheel
10:00 PM   Garden Thyme-ClematisVine
11:00 PM TT-214 Pennsylvania August Hot Spots # 3  August 4,2008
     
Friday
Time   Description
12:00 AM   Message
1:00 AM   Country Music Jubilee-MJ Wagon Wheelers
2:00 AM TT-214 Pennsylvania August Hot Spots # 3  August 4,2008
3:00 AM SC-05-11-10 Story Connection         Mrs Jackson
4:00 AM TT-081 Conway Scenic Railway-1993, Seashore Trolley & Strasburg Railroad Museum
5:00 AM TT-092 Trains in New England (& More)
6:00 AM   Message
6:30 AM   Message
7:00 AM   Garden Thyme-ClematisVine
8:00 AM RC-0309 Hot cinnamon Rolls
9:00 AM   Turning of the Wheel
10:00 AM 003 AskDogLady-Episode 3
11:00 AM TT-081 Conway Scenic Railway-1993, Seashore Trolley & Strasburg Railroad Museum
12:00 PM   Message
12:30 PM   Message
1:00 PM CK001 Culinary Kids--Cake decorating
2:00 PM 2 Baby Robbins-Episode-002
3:00 PM   Garden Thyme-ClematisVine
4:00 PM TT-214 Pennsylvania August Hot Spots # 3  August 4,2008
5:00 PM   Scotland  Ep10
6:00 PM   Message
6:30 PM   Message
7:00 PM FL-008 FolkLorist-008
8:00 PM TT-081 Conway Scenic Railway-1993, Seashore Trolley & Strasburg Railroad Museum
9:00 PM RC-0309 Hot cinnamon Rolls
10:00 PM   Turning of the Wheel
11:00 PM TT-092 Trains in New England (& More)
     
Saturday
Time   Description
12:00 AM   Message
1:00 AM MWnW001 The Great Maine Lumberjack Show
2:00 AM TT-092 Trains in New England (& More)
3:00 AM SC-05-19-10 Story Connection       Mrs Caseneau
4:00 AM TT-214 Pennsylvania August Hot Spots # 3  August 4,2008
5:00 AM TT-081 Conway Scenic Railway-1993, Seashore Trolley & Strasburg Railroad Museum
6:00 AM   Message
6:30 AM   Message
7:00 AM TT-092 Trains in New England (& More)
8:00 AM SC-05-11-10 Story Connection         Mrs Jackson
9:00 AM TT-214 Pennsylvania August Hot Spots # 3  August 4,2008
10:00 AM   Garden Thyme-ClematisVine
11:00 AM   Country Music Jubilee-MJ Wagon Wheelers
12:00 PM   Message
12:30 PM   Message
1:00 PM TT-092 Trains in New England (& More)
2:00 PM SC-05-19-10 Story Connection       Mrs Caseneau
3:00 PM   Scotland  Ep10
4:00 PM 003 AskDogLady-Episode 3
5:00 PM RC-0309 Hot cinnamon Rolls
6:00 PM   Message
6:30 PM   Message
7:00 PM   Turning of the Wheel
8:00 PM TT-214 Pennsylvania August Hot Spots # 3  August 4,2008
9:00 PM 2 Baby Robbins-Episode-002
10:00 PM   Garden Thyme-ClematisVine
11:00 PM TT-081 Conway Scenic Railway-1993, Seashore Trolley & Strasburg Railroad Museum
     
Sunday
Time   Description
12:00 AM   Message
1:00 AM   Country Music Jubilee-MJ Wagon Wheelers
2:00 AM TT-081 Conway Scenic Railway-1993, Seashore Trolley & Strasburg Railroad Museum
3:00 AM SC-05-11-10 Story Connection         Mrs Jackson
4:00 AM TT-092 Trains in New England (& More)
5:00 AM TT-214 Pennsylvania August Hot Spots # 3  August 4,2008
6:00 AM   Message
6:30 AM   Message
7:00 AM SC-05-19-10 Story Connection       Mrs Caseneau
8:00 AM TT-092 Trains in New England (& More)
9:00 AM MWnW001 The Great Maine Lumberjack Show
10:00 AM CK001 Culinary Kids--Cake decorating
11:00 AM   Scotland  Ep10
12:00 PM   Message
12:30 PM   Message
1:00 PM TT-214 Pennsylvania August Hot Spots # 3  August 4,2008
2:00 PM SC-05-11-10 Story Connection         Mrs Jackson
3:00 PM   Turning of the Wheel
4:00 PM CK001 Culinary Kids--Cake decorating
5:00 PM TT-081 Conway Scenic Railway-1993, Seashore Trolley & Strasburg Railroad Museum
6:00 PM   Message
6:30 PM   Message
7:00 PM RC-0309 Hot cinnamon Rolls
8:00 PM TT-092 Trains in New England (& More)
9:00 PM 003 AskDogLady-Episode 3
10:00 PM FL-008 FolkLorist-008
11:00 PM TT-214 Pennsylvania August Hot Spots # 3  August 4,2008



 


 

Meetings broadcast live:

Board of Selectmen: Typically the 1st and 3rd Mondays of each month (unless a holiday)

Planning Board meetings: 2nd Tuesday of each month

The above schedule is subject to change without notice.